back
A SENIORITY LIST - stamped 15/1/1973
courtesy of Deryck Thompson
           
District Commisioner Ashton D.N. Desmond Norman 04/06/1946 Permanent
District Commisioner Bell R.S. Robert Stanley 24/08/1946 Permanent
District Commisioner Brightwell M.W. Merton Walter 09/06/1947 Permanent
District Commisioner Brown K.A. Kenneth Arthur 23/06/1947 Permanent
District Commisioner Brown W.T. William Thomas 18/07/1949 Permanent
District Commisioner Bunting B. Bobby 24/08/1946 Permanent
District Commisioner Carey A.T. Arthur Thomas 03/02/1947 Permanent
District Commisioner Clancy D.J. Desmond James 13/05/1946 Permanent
District Commisioner Clifton-Bassett D. Desmond 12/02/1946 Permanent
District Commisioner Doolan L.J. Lawrence John 13/05/1946 Permanent
District Commisioner Driver F.C. Fulton Clyde 13/05/1946 Permanent
District Commisioner Galloway R.T. Ronald Thomas 29/11/1945 Permanent
District Commisioner Hicks E.G. Edwin George 03/01/1946 Permanent
District Commisioner Holmes I.A. Ian Ashton 24/10/1946 Permanent
District Commisioner Jackson A.K. Alfred Kinglsey 07/12/1946 Permanent
District Commisioner Marsh D.R. David Roger 18/12/1945 Permanent
District Commisioner Sinclair J.P. James Patrick 11/03/1948 Permanent
           
Deputy District Commissioner Aisbett R. Richard 16/09/1951 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Bailey L.W. Leo William 21/06/1948 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Born R.W.H. Rudolf Walderman Hans 24/08/1946 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Bottrill A.M. Angus Matheson 24/08/1946 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Bridges L.G. Leonard George 08/01/1954 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Denehy M.J. Maxwell Joseph 11/11/1946 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Donaldson P.R. Pierre Rene 25/10/1945 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Faithful D.E. Denys Edler 06/09/1951 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Fowler N.F. Noel Frank 17/09/1951 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Frew J.A. John Andrew 07/06/1948 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Hardy G.G. Graham Gregory 12/08/1952 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Hearne R.F. Richard Fosser 19/06/1950 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Jefferies A.C. Alan Charles 31/01/1947 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Kent J.W. James William 24/08/1946 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Lambden W.J.G. William John Graham 13/03/1951 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Leen B.K. Brendan Kerry 01/05/1946 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Liddle C.W. Colin William 22/10/1947 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Littler C.G. Charles Geoffrey 14/03/1949 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner McBride B.K. Brian 07/06/1948 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner McCabe B.A. Brian Andrew 22/03/1948 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Norton J.E. John Edgar 14/03/1949 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Pegg H.S. Harry Standish 19/06/1950 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Read D. David 02/02/1960 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Smith E.V. Ernest Vincent 18/07/1949 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Smith G. Gordon 20/06/1950 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Steven A.D. Alexander David 18/07/1949 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Symons C.A. Craig Andrew 24/08/1946 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Tomasetti W.E. Willam Ernest 03/06/1946 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Trollope C.A. Charles Anthony 12/08/1952 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Walsh P.J. Patrick John 29/04/1955 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Worcester J.W. Jack William 20/03/1950 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Young-Whitford F. Fenton 24/08/1946 Permanent
Deputy District Commissioner Zweck A.J. Alexander J. 24/08/1946 Permanent
           
District Officer Absolom J.A. John Arthur 27/02/1961 Permanent
District Officer Alder O.K. Otto Kenneth 21/05/1956 Permanent
District Officer Allen R.R. Raymond Ross 09/06/1958 Permanent
District Officer Allmark R. Richard 17/07/1961 Permanent
District Officer Anderson M.J.E. Murray James E. 04/02/1957 Permanent
District Officer Anglin F.C. Francis Charles 29/01/1963 Permanent
District Officer Asmussen A.N. Alan Norman 02/02/1960 Permanent
District Officer Bailey G.E. George Edward 02/02/1960 Permanent
District Officer Barber P.J. Peter James 02/02/1959 Permanent
District Officer Barclay R.I. Robin Ian 03/02/1958 Permanent
District Officer Batterhan B.J. Brian Joseph 24/08/1959 Permanent
District Officer Becke R.I. Robert Ian 02/02/1960 Permanent
District Officer Behr M. Manfred 22/08/1960 Permanent
District Officer Bergin T.R. Trevor Raymond 21/05/1956 Permanent
District Officer Briggs P.A. Peter Anthony 29/01/1963 Permanent
District Officer Biltris J.M. John Mansell 27/02/1961 Permanent
District Officer Biscoe W.H. William Hugh 24/08/1959 Permanent
District Officer Bloomfield P.J. Paul John 29/04/1955 Permanent
District Officer Bond K.A. Kenneth Alexander 27/08/1962 Permanent
District Officer Booth G.F. Geoffrey Felix 08/01/1954 Permanent
District Officer Bragge L.W. Lawrence William 27/02/1961 Permanent
District Officer Bretherton D.C. David Cyril 10/01/1958 Permanent
District Officer Broadhurst P.J.K. Peter John K. 02/02/1959 Permanent
District Officer Brown M.D. Morris Daniel 02/02/1960 Permanent
District Officer Browne R.C. Robert Cecil 06/02/1956 Permanent
District Officer Burfoot G.R. Geoffrey Robert 13/05/1946 Permanent
District Officer Burge B.W.P. Bruce William Peter 13/03/1952 Permanent
District Officer Butler D.N. Douglas Nelson 12/08/1952 Permanent
District Officer Campbell C.T. Colin Thomas 24/08/1959 Permanent
District Officer Carroll M.F. Michael Finbar 09/06/1958 Permanent
District Officer Cavanagh N.J. Noel Joseph 06/02/1956 Permanent
District Officer Cawthorn W.A. William Alastair 27/02/1961 Permanent
District Officer Cleland R.D. Robert David 17/04/1953 Permanent
District Officer Colton P.N. Peter Norman 27/08/1962 Permanent
District Officer Cooke A.E. Anthony Edmund 22/08/1960 Permanent
District Officer Corrigan J.C. John Charles 06/02/1956 Permanent
District Officer Creagh R.B. Richard Blakeney 29/06/1959 Permanent
District Officer Creedy B.J. Barry John 03/02/1958 Permanent
District Officer Crowe P.G. Paul Gregory 02/02/1960 Permanent
District Officer Cutts A.G. Alfred George 02/02/1960 Permanent
District Officer Dagge V.J. Vincent John 01/05/1961 Permanent
District Officer Dangerfield C.P. Christopher P. 29/01/1963 Permanent
District Officer Daras-Wells J.C. Janis C. 26/02/1962 Permanent
District Officer Day C.G. Christopher Gordon 13/03/1950 Permanent
District Officer Deverell R.A. Robert Allen 02/02/1960 Permanent
District Officer Donovan R.D. Roderick Dennis 04/02/1957 Permanent
District Officer Douglas I.M. Ian Mackay 02/02/1959 Permanent
District Officer Downes B.A. Barry Arthur 24/06/1959 Permanent
District Officer Downes T.J. Trevor James 24/06/1959 Permanent
District Officer Duffy B.F. Brian Francis 04/02/1957 Permanent
District Officer Duggan D.J. Daniel Joseph 24/11/1957 Permanent
District Officer Dunkerly J.N. John Neal 03/02/1958 Permanent
District Officer Dunn B.J. Beresford John 02/02/1960 Permanent
District Officer Edwards J.A. John Alex 06/02/1956 Permanent
District Officer Fairhall R.T. Roger Thomas 09/06/1958 Permanent
District Officer Fanning D.J. Desmond John 27/02/1961 Permanent
District Officer Faulkner F.H. Francis Harry 15/07/1957 Permanent
District Officer Fayle R.J. Robert John 04/02/1957 Permanent
District Officer Fenton P.J. Phillip James 21/01/1957 Permanent
District Officer Fitzer J.D. John Desmond 08/01/1954 Permanent
District Officer Fowke J.E. John Edward 02/02/1959 Permanent
District Officer Gall P.S. Peter Stuart 16/09/1951 Permanent
District Officer Giddings R.J. Richard James 06/02/1956 Permanent
District Officer Gleeson R.T. Roger Timothy 29/01/1963 Permanent
District Officer Graham W.J.S. William John Shaw 02/02/1960 Permanent
District Officer Grant N.J. Neil John 08/01/1954 Permanent
District Officer Hallahan R.W. Robert Wendell 09/06/1958 Permanent
District Officer Hannan J.F. James Fitzgerald 29/04/1955 Permanent
District Officer Hanrahan K.J. Kenneth Joseph 23/06/1954 Permanent
District Officer Hansen L.M. Lyle Melvin 29/04/1955 Permanent
District Officer Hardy G.P. Gordon Phillip 03/01/1946 Permanent
District Officer Harris F.R. Francis Robert 12/08/1952 Permanent
District Officer Hart L.G. Lionel Graham 26/02/1962 Permanent
District Officer Hastings J.L. James Leslie 19/06/1950 Permanent
District Officer Haviland F.E. Francis Ernest 03/02/1958 Permanent
District Officer Haynes F.J. Frederick James 27/02/1961 Permanent
District Officer Haywood M.R. Malcolm Rankin 12/08/1952 Permanent
District Officer Henderson R.W. Ross William 04/02/1957 Permanent
District Officer Hiatt R.A. Ronald Allen 04/02/1957 Permanent
District Officer Hicks J.S. John Sydney 27/02/1961 Permanent
District Officer Hill R.C. Richard Christopher 06/02/1956 Permanent
District Officer Hoad R.A. Robert Alexander 04/02/1957 Permanent
District Officer Hook D.J. David John 17/04/1953 Permanent
District Officer Hosking D.R. Donald Royce 16/07/1947 Permanent
District Officer Ingram P.L. Peter Lloyd 17/07/1961 Permanent
District Officer Johnston J.A. John Allen 18/07/1957 Permanent
District Officer Kelly J.P. John Patrick 02/02/1960 Permanent
District Officer Kelly R.J. Richard John 04/02/1957 Permanent
District Officer Lancaster P.J. Peter John 02/02/1960 Permanent
District Officer Lang M. Malcolm 17/04/1953 Permanent
District Officer Leibried F.L. Frank Ludwig 02/02/1960 Permanent
District Officer Lindsay D.C. Donald Crawford 19/08/1957 Permanent
District Officer Lucas N.D. Neil Douglas 06/02/1956 Permanent
District Officer McKenzie P.W. Peter Wallace 27/08/1962 Permanent
District Officer McNeill A.F. Alan Frederick 24/08/1959 Permanent
District Officer MacKellar M.L. Malcolm Lamont 16/04/1953 Permanent
District Officer Marks A. Arthur 02/02/1959 Permanent
District Officer Maroney D.P. David Paul 04/02/1957 Permanent
District Officer Martin F.J. Francis Joseph 16/09/1951 Permanent
District Officer Maume B.J. Bernard James 11/01/1960 Permanent
District Officer Melville A.S. Andrew Scott 27/08/1962 Permanent
District Officer Moorhouse D.B. David Bruce 03/02/1955 Permanent
District Officer Mulcahy B.H. Bernard Humphrey 06/02/1956 Permanent
District Officer Mundell J. John 02/02/1960 Permanent
District Officer Murphy D.J. Desmond John 23/06/1954 Permanent
District Officer Muskens W.H. Wilbert Henrich 03/02/1958 Permanent
District Officer Noblet A.J. Anthony John 26/02/1962 Permanent
District Officer O'Brien J.G. John Goddard 06/02/1956 Permanent
District Officer O'Donell T. Terence 02/02/1960 Permanent
District Officer Orwin R.G. Ronald George 14/03/1949 Permanent
District Officer O'Sullivan D.P. Denis Peter 18/07/1949 Permanent
District Officer Parker F.S. Frederick S. 02/02/1960 Permanent
District Officer Permezel D.F. David Francis 12/08/1952 Permanent
District Officer Pike G.D. Gilbert Desmond 06/02/1956 Permanent
District Officer Pitt A.D. Anthony David 06/02/1956 Permanent
District Officer Power P.J. Peter John 02/02/1960 Permanent
District Officer Pryke M.A. Mark Anthony 26/02/1962 Permanent
District Officer Quinn J.B. John Bernard 24/08/1959 Permanent
District Officer Read I.F. Ian Francis 17/07/1961 Permanent
District Officer Read W.R. Warren Ronald 17/07/1961 Permanent
District Officer Redmond H.J. Harold James 03/02/1958 Permanent
District Officer Richardson H.A. Hugh Alexander 15/07/1957 Permanent
District Officer Riddell R.B. Robert Binnie 17/07/1961 Permanent
District Officer Roach J.H. Joseph Henry 04/02/1957 Permanent
District Officer Robins B.G. Brian Gordon 25/05/1959 Permanent
District Officer Russell P.J. Patrick Joseph 17/07/1961 Permanent
District Officer Sabben H.F. Hubert Frank 27/02/1961 Permanent
District Officer Sanderson C.G. Colin George 04/02/1957 Permanent
District Officer Sage M.P. Mark Penglase 02/02/1960 Permanent
District Officer Schupp D.R. David Ronald 02/02/1960 Permanent
District Officer Seefeld P.A. Paul Arthur 06/02/1956 Permanent
District Officer Sharp E.S. Ernest Sydney 13/03/1950 Permanent
District Officer Simmins D.R. Donald Richard 09/06/1958 Permanent
District Officer Single C.V. Clive Vallack 09/06/1947 Permanent
District Officer Smith G.P.W. G.P.W. 25/09/1959 Permanent
District Officer Smitmanis I.J. Ivars Junis 27/02/1961 Permanent
District Officer Speldwinde W.G. Wilhelm George 24/08/1959 Permanent
District Officer Spencer I.T. Ian Thomas 06/03/1959 Permanent
District Officer Steen T.A. Thomas Arthur 06/02/1956 Permanent
District Officer Tatterson P.L. Peter Leonard 27/08/1962 Permanent
District Officer Thomas P.J. Peter John 22/08/1960 Permanent
District Officer Tiering J.F. John Francis 04/02/1957 Permanent
District Officer Van Ravenswaay C.D. Clasen D. 17/07/1961 Permanent
District Officer Van-Ruth N.A. Nigel Anthony 14/09/1957 Permanent
District Officer Wadsworth A.F. Alan Francis 04/02/1957 Permanent
District Officer Waite C.D. Christopher David 02/02/1959 Permanent
District Officer Walters N.H. Noel Henry 02/02/1959 Permanent
District Officer Warrillow C.D. Christopher David 24/08/1959 Permanent
District Officer Weber R.E. Ray Edwin 27/02/1961 Permanent
District Officer Webester R.W. Robert William 02/02/1960 Permanent
District Officer Whithead P.G. Peter George 02/02/1959 Permanent
District Officer Wilson P.E. Peter Edward 27/08/1962 Permanent
District Officer Wiltshire J.A. John Albert 29/04/1955 Permanent
District Officer Wren E.D. Eric David 26/03/1946 Permanent
District Officer Wright A.S. Anthony S. 26/02/1962 Permanent
District Officer Wright N. Noel 26/02/1962 Permanent
           
Assistant District Officer Andrews P.H. Peter Hamilton 04/02/1963 Permanent
Assistant District Officer Benson J.G. James Graham 27/08/1962 Permanent
Assistant District Officer Bradbury J. John 17/07/1961 Permanent
Assistant District Officer Buttner C.A. Christopher Alexander 27/08/1962 Permanent
Assistant District Officer Duffield J. John 27/08/1962 Permanent
Assistant District Officer Edgar M.J. Michael John 27/08/1962 Permanent
Assistant District Officer Edwards J.R. John Richard 29/01/1963 Permanent
Assistant District Officer Gibbs R.H. Ronald Harry 27/08/1962 Permanent
Assistant District Officer Grigg K.N. Kenneth Norman 26/04/1962 Permanent
Assistant District Officer Hatherly R.E. Ronald Edwin 27/08/1962 Permanent
Assistant District Officer Heuston T.J.A. Terence John Alexander 27/02/1961 Permanent
Assistant District Officer Maynard P. Peter 27/08/1962 Permanent
Assistant District Officer O'Brien K.G. Kenneth G. 24/08/1959 Permanent
(correction: Ken was actually a District Officer DOE 4/12/69)
Assistant District Officer Reading J.M. John McKinnon 27/08/1962 Permanent
Assistant District Officer Wallace K.A. Kenneth Allen 29/01/1963 Permanent
Assistant District Officer Warr L.B. Lloyde Bryce 27/08/1962 Permanent
Assistant District Officer Willis R.S. Robin Stewart 17/07/1961 Permanent
Assistant District Officer Wilson N.L. Norman Lacy 27/08/1962 Permanent
           
Administrator Johnson L.W. Les   Permanent
Deputy Administrator Newman A.P.J.     Permanent
Level 4 Ellis T.W. Tom 01/07/1936 Permanent
Level 2 Ryan W.P.   01/11/1952 Permanent
Level 1 Linsley G.T.   08/06/1946 Permanent
Level 1 West H.W.   24/10/1946 Permanent
Level 1 Williamson K.R.   28/07/1946 Permanent
Level 1 Pearsall S.J.   15/03/1946 Permanent
Level 1 Barnett T.E.   09/01/1961 Permanent
Class 11 Greaney R.K.   19/09/1951 Permanent
Class 11 Johnston W.J.   07/06/1946 Permanent
Class 11 Sheekey D.P.   28/04/1946 Permanent
Class 11 Brown J.A.   09/01/1951 Permanent
Class 11 Dyer K.W.   26/09/1946 Permanent
Class 11 Leabeater T.J.   16/06/1947 Permanent
Class 11 Williams J.C.   23/04/1946 Permanent
Class 10 Blaikie R.W.   12/03/1948 Permanent
Class 10 Case D.H.   24/11/1958 Permanent
Class 10 Huckins M.F.   28/08/1961 Permanent
Class 10 Webb R.A.   03/02/1947 Permanent
Class 10 Battersby J.B.   17/04/1953 Permanent
Class 10 Brown G.H.   17/04/1953 Permanent
Class 9 Calcutt R.A.   16/04/1953 Permanent
Class 9 Gill H.W.   26/02/1962 Permanent
Class 9 Lynch M.A.   24/08/1959 Permanent
Class 9 White T.W.   11/03/1948 Permanent
Class 8 Project Officer Batho P.J.   02/02/1960 Permanent
Class 8 Project Officer Benham E.W.   03/02/1958 Permanent
Class 8 Project Officer Cahill P.H.   16/04/1956 Permanent
Class 8 Project Officer Dalgleish D.N. Doug 26/02/1962 Permanent
Administrative Officer Weise W.A.   21/10/1952 Permanent
Administrative Officer Blyth G.N.   25/03/1946 Permanent
Administrative Officer De-Silva B.J.   24/11/1958 Permanent
Administrative Officer Gillman J.H.   11/06/1949 Permanent
Administrative Officer Howard F.J.   04/02/1957 Permanent
Administrative Officer Malony W.J.   27/02/1961 Permanent
Administrative Officer Riggall K.F.   26/08/1957 Permanent
Administrative Officer Snep B.A.   07/03/1960 Permanent
Administrative Officer Try A.K.   27/02/1961 Permanent
Administrative Officer McNamara N.G. Neil 08/01/1954 Permanent
           
Class 7 Finance Officer Calloway B.G.   17/08/1962 Permanent
Class 7 Finance Officer Kapp R.W.   01/04/1954 Permanent
Class 7 Finance Officer Knights J.L.   23/06/1957 Permanent
Class 7 Finance Officer Sherwin J.H.   30/06/1955 Permanent
Class 7 Finance Officer Webster N.T.   01/08/1952 Permanent
Class 7 Finance Officer Roberts R.C.   27/08/1962 Permanent
Class 7 Finance Officer Ross A.E.H.   11/09/1951 Permanent
Class 6 Ahern M.J.   15/09/1957 Permanent
Class 6 Allen K.N.J.   27/08/1962 Permanent
Class 6 Flynn P.   26/04/1960 Permanent
Class 6 Hawthorne T.   27/06/1960 Permanent
Class 6 Hennell R.W.G.   05/04/1960 Permanent
Class 6 Hicks A.R.   06/02/1961 Permanent
Class 5 Esler F.C.   08/06/1959 Permanent
Class 4 Bruce E.M.   23/06/1958 Permanent
Class 4 Kraus F.E.   05/02/1959 Permanent
Senior Stores Supervisor Taylor L.M.   24/08/1953 Permanent
Storeman Bosgard D.G.   18/05/1953 Permanent
           
Level 1 Irlam W.R.   06/03/1967 Contract
Assistant Statistician Llewellan G.N.   09/12/1965 Contract
Clerk Class 10 Rowe S.E.B.   11/12/1967 Contract
Clerk Class 9 Allen W.A.   28/08/1972 Contract
Clerk Class 9 Dowling P.W.   02/08/1972 Contract
Principal Projects Officer Chow R.C.F.   04/01/1971 Contract
Clerk Class 8 Ainsworth P.A.   26/06/1960 Contract
Clerk Class 8 Baxter P.F.   17/04/1972 Contract
Clerk Class 8 Chard P.R.   19/11/1970 Contract
Clerk Class 8 Dennis D.J.   19/04/1971 Contract
Clerk Class 8 Fuelling T.G.   23/05/1972 Contract
Clerk Class 8 Gargett R.K.D.   04/03/1968 Contract
Clerk Class 8 Lebreton P.R.   03/07/1972 Contract
Clerk Class 8 Zagame M.J.   08/05/1972 Contract
Clerk Class 8 Sandgrove R.H.     Contract
Clerk Class 8 Tamal Taara       Contract
Clerk Class 7 Box D.N.   09/01/1968 Contract
Clerk Class 7 Collins M.J.     Contract
Clerk Class 7 Dilena M.J.     Contract
Clerk Class 7 Fisk P.J.   18/04/1964 Contract
Clerk Class 7 Grocott T.I. Terry 29/07/1963 Contract
Clerk Class 7 Hennings H.K.   09/02/1967 Contract
Clerk Class 7 Hulbert H.S.   01/07/1971 Contract
Clerk Class 7 Moore R.F.     Contract
Clerk Class 7 Tebble R.J.   01/08/1956 Contract
Clerk Class 6 Brocnock A.A.   04/10/1967 Contract
Clerk Class 6 Diamond R.M.     Contract
Clerk Class 6 Easten M.M.     Contract
Clerk Class 6 McGregor J.K. John   Contract
Clerk Class 6 Morrison M.J.   17/03/1969 Contract
Clerk Class 6 Morris A.G.B.   20/05/1964 Contract
Clerk Class 6 Slough M.P.   20/06/1966 Contract
Clerk Class 6 Thackeray D.T.   16/05/1966 Contract
Clerk Class 6 Thompson F.D.   19/10/1964 Contract
Clerk Class 5 Bennett A.J.     Contract
Clerk Class 5 Burke P.A.     Contract
Clerk Class 5 Elliot M.A.   02/09/1971 Contract
Clerk Class 5 Fairey P.G.   30/06/1969 Contract
Clerk Class 5 Grimsey B.R.   28/10/1969 Contract
Clerk Class 5 Fekete E. Emery ?   Contract
Clerk Class 5 Huddy R.C.F.   04/07/1966 Contract
Clerk Class 5 McCraw G.   18/04/1964 Contract
Clerk Class 4 Bell J.I.P.   30/03/1967 Contract
Clerk Class 4 Gough M.T.     Contract
Clerk Class 4 Hall V.Z.   22/04/1971 Contract
Clerk Class 4 Luk G.   13/11/1967 Contract
Clerk Class 4 McNeice P.D.   20/06/1967 Contract
Clerk Class 4 Morton G.E.   17/06/1970 Contract
Clerk Class 4 Mehegan J.F.   02/03/1966 Contract
Clerk Class 4 Oldfield M.F. Mike 07/06/1971 Contract
Clerk Class 4 Ranachandran R.G.   05/03/1968 Contract
Clerk Class 4 Tan Tai Sien     19/07/1967 Contract
Clerk Class 4 Tochey R.J.   06/12/1971 Contract
Clerk Class 4 Tawagi M.E.   27/05/1968 Contract
Clerk Class 4 Wilberforce J.K.   01/12/1966 Contract
           
Clerk Class 3 Youngson M.A.   26/07/1971 Contract
Field Officer Jones N. Norman 27/07/1969 Contract
Senior Compiler Carrington G.M.   30/09/1968 Contract
Clerk Class 1 Andre R.N.   24/02/1972 Contract
Clerk Class 1 Shackell V.L.   05/06/1972 Contract
Clerk Class 1 Sheekey H.M.   26/03/1971 Contract
Librarian Grade 3 Yocklunn S.C.   01/05/1972 Contract
Curator Parks and Gardens Holstein P.S.L.   29/05/1968 Contract
           
Clerk Class 6 Coogan T.G. Terrence 20/09/1965 Seconded Contract
Clerk Class 6 Lee G.J.   17/06/1968 Seconded Contract
Clerk Class 6 Lock D.M.J.   26/06/1967 Seconded Contract
Clerk Class 6 Tregoning I.E.   25/08/1972 Seconded Contract
Clerk Class 4 Talty L.J. Len 03/07/1967 Seconded Contract
Clerk Class 2/3 Clarke B.A.   24/05/1971 Seconded Contract
Clerk Class 2/3 Lancaster G.A.   28/06/1971 Seconded Contract
           
District Officer Woods R.A.   24/11/1968 Contract
Assistant District Officer Agg D.H. Dave 11/09/1967 Contract
Assistant District Officer Baker J.A. Jim 27/10/1966 Contract
Assistant District Officer Barrett T.J. Terry 27/10/1966 Contract
Assistant District Officer Bartlett W.R. Warren 08/11/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Bates I.M. Ian 12/12/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Bell M.F. Mike 26/08/1963 Contract
Assistant District Officer Blackburn R.C. Dick 05/10/1966 Contract
Assistant District Officer Brady J.D.   26/08/1963 Contract
Assistant District Officer Brereton M.J.   09/11/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Brew R.J. Ron 24/06/1968 Contract
Assistant District Officer Brodie A.A.   01/04/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Brown R.J.   01/06/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Bullock J.R. Jack 22/03/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Chamberlain R. Bob 01/06/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Chapman G.G.   11/09/1967 Contract
Assistant District Officer Christie D.J. Dave 17/03/1969 Contract
Assistant District Officer Clayton G.L. Lee 23/03/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Coles R.S.   22/03/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Connor G.C.   07/04/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Cotton F.P.   13/06/1967 Contract
Assistant District Officer Cross W.E.   24/06/1968 Contract
Assistant District Officer Cruickshank R.B.   09/11/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Cummins J.A. Tony 08/11/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Cutlack S.S. Steve 17/03/1969 Contract
Assistant District Officer D'Abbs M.J.P. Mike 13/06/1967 Contract
Assistant District Officer Dargie R.E.H.   09/11/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Daubenspeck R.W.   24/06/1968 Contract
Assistant District Officer Davies M.P.D.   09/11/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Dean D.R.   13/06/1967 Contract
Assistant District Officer Deasy M.J. Mike 26/08/1963 Contract
Assistant District Officer Dent G.C. Graham 01/04/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Didlick A.M. Alan 20/06/1966 Contract
Assistant District Officer Donaldson P.K.   20/06/1966 Contract
Assistant District Officer Donne R.W.S. Rodney 09/11/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Donovan F.B. Frank 05/03/1970 Contract
Assistant District Officer Douglas M.A.   09/11/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Edwards P.S.   11/09/1967 Contract
Assistant District Officer Eggleton M.L. Mike 09/11/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Ellem J.R.   20/06/1966 Contract
Assistant District Officer Foers J.B. John 24/06/1968 Contract
Assistant District Officer Foran S.P. Shaun 03/06/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Forbes D.A. Dave 13/06/1967 Contract
Assistant District Officer Forster K.C.   20/06/1966 Contract
Assistant District Officer Galvin D.R.   07/02/1966 Contract
Assistant District Officer Gordon-Kirkby J.W. John 01/06/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Harrison P.W.   01/04/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Heggen M.W. Max 09/11/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Henke G.M. Glen 13/06/1967 Contract
Assistant District Officer Hubbard T.J. Terry 08/11/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Hughes J.R.   09/11/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Hunter R.C.   01/04/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Jansen J.M. Jim 24/06/1968 Contract
Assistant District Officer Johnson A.E.   01/06/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Kabisch J. John 08/11/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Kelliher T.M. Terry 07/12/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Kelly B.J.   01/06/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Kelly K.R.   26/08/1963 Contract
Assistant District Officer Kraehenebuhl P.J. Peter 08/11/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Laming P.B. Peter 27/10/1966 Contract
Assistant District Officer Lanaghan R. Ray 24/06/1968 Contract
Assistant District Officer Lapthorne G.C. Geoff 09/11/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Lowe M.J. Mike 16/11/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Lupton P.F. Peter 20/06/1966 Contract
Assistant District Officer Luscome P.C. Peter 09/11/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer McCombe D.J. Darryl 24/06/1968 Contract
Assistant District Officer McDonald D.I. Ian 01/01/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer McGrath G.E. Greg 26/08/1963 Contract
Assistant District Officer McIlwain R.D. Dick 13/06/1967 Contract
Assistant District Officer McKay P.   13/06/1967 Contract
Assistant District Officer McLay A.J.   09/11/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer McMahon B.W. Brian 08/11/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Mathews G.J.   01/04/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Medaris G.R. Grant 08/11/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Meintjes L.A. Laurie 25/01/1971 Contract
Assistant District Officer Mitchell N.L.   24/06/1968 Contract
Assistant District Officer Moore J.N. Jim 08/11/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Morrison R.P.   20/06/1966 Contract
Assistant District Officer Nixon T.R.   01/06/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Olive R.C. Dick 13/06/1967 Contract
Assistant District Officer Oregan M.V.   01/04/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Parker G.L.   26/08/1963 Contract
Assistant District Officer Parson W. Bill 08/11/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Paterson W.R.   01/06/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Paylers G.D.   24/06/1968 Contract
Assistant District Officer Pennefather D.H. David 20/06/1966 Contract
Assistant District Officer Phillipe R.B. Bob 08/11/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Pile N.G.   27/10/1966 Contract
Assistant District Officer Press M. Mike 20/06/1966 Contract
Assistant District Officer Priestly S.F. Stuart 01/10/1968 Contract
Assistant District Officer Randolf R.E. Dick 01/04/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Rawlings C.J.   20/06/1966 Contract
Assistant District Officer Richards M.A. Mike 08/11/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Ridgway R.K.   22/03/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Robins S.E.   13/06/1967 Contract
Assistant District Officer Rofe P.I. Phil 08/11/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Russell-Pell J. John 27/10/1966 Contract
Assistant District Officer Saker R.G.   24/06/1968 Contract
Assistant District Officer Salmon P.W. Peter William 08/11/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Sanders W.J. Bill 13/06/1967 Contract
Assistant District Officer Sandery P.J. Peter 01/06/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Schwienfurth G.C. Gus 20/06/1966 Contract
Assistant District Officer Shaw A.   30/06/1969 Contract
Assistant District Officer Showell D.P.   24/06/1968 Contract
Assistant District Officer Simpson P.H. Paul 01/06/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Sisley P.N. Peter 26/08/1963 Contract
Assistant District Officer Shallery? I.F.   01/04/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Smith P.M. Peter 13/06/1967 Contract
Assistant District Officer Steven J.G. Jim 20/06/1966 Contract
Assistant District Officer Stevens A.D.   22/03/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Stoddard M.A.   20/06/1966 Contract
Assistant District Officer Taverner B. Barry 11/09/1967 Contract
Assistant District Officer Taylor K.J. Keiran 01/04/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Thomas D.R.   17/03/1969 Contract
Assistant District Officer Thompson I.A. Ian 26/08/1963 Contract
Assistant District Officer Topham R.H.   24/06/1968 Contract
Assistant District Officer Vandenberg J.L. Jim 24/06/1968 Contract
Assistant District Officer Van-Lieshout C. Chris 20/06/1966 Contract
Assistant District Officer Van-Rikxoort W. Bill 01/06/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Voute J.W. Jim 24/06/1968 Contract
Assistant District Officer Walshe P.J.   07/10/1971 Contract
Assistant District Officer Wellington J.L.   23/04/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Wetzel H.B. Hans 23/12/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Wilkinson W.R.   24/06/1968 Contract
Assistant District Officer Winchcombe K.A. Keith 01/04/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Wohlers P.J. Peter 01/04/1964 Contract
Assistant District Officer Young D.J. Dave 08/11/1965 Contract
Assistant District Officer Donovan D.M. Dennis 20/06/1966 Seconded Contract
Assistant District Officer Ekins D.C. Dave 13/06/1967 Seconded Contract
Assistant District Officer Hinchey P.A.   01/07/1968 Seconded Contract
Assistant District Officer McNaught A.   03/12/1965 Seconded Contract
Assistant District Officer Orme I.G. Ian 13/06/1967 Seconded Contract
Assistant District Officer Williams G.J.   08/11/1965 Seconded Contract
Assistant District Officer Ziesing P.R.   11/09/1967 Seconded Contract
           
Patrol Officer Anderson J.N.   16/02/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Andrews D.L. Dave 18/07/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Armstrong J.S.   06/10/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Barton-Eckett P.J. Peter 24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Bassett M.J. Murray 24/06/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Blackburn G.C.   25/03/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Blyth J.R.   13/06/1967 Contract
Patrol Officer Booth R.   24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Bourne P.T. Paul 16/02/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Bowers J.E.   17/03/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Brady J.L.   30/06/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Brillante C.R. Charlie (RIP) 24/06/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Brindley P.J.F.   28/06/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Brown J.K.   01/10/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Bucknell P.D. Phil 18/07/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Buising T.J. Trevor 16/02/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Bunting A.W.   16/02/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Calderwood B.R. Barry 16/02/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Carew T.   24/06/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Carpenter R.C. Reece 16/02/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Ciastkowski C.P. Chris 16/02/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Clarke J.L.D.   30/06/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Colling P.   18/07/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Connick P.T.   30/06/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Cottingham S.G.   01/10/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Cowper G.K.   16/02/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Daniels S.J. Steve 01/10/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Davey I.R. Ian 16/02/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Den-Oudsten G.F.   01/10/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Dodd B.R. Brian 14/10/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Dixon M.J.   16/02/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Draffen R.W.   18/07/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Dubois F.C. Frank 11/09/1967 Contract
Patrol Officer Ede B.R. Brian 06/05/1971 Contract
Patrol Officer Edgar J.C. John (?) 08/11/1965 Contract
Patrol Officer Elder W.P.   17/03/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer English A.W.   24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Favetta F.S. Fiv 01/10/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Fearman P.A. Paul 24/06/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Findlay G.B.   11/09/1967 Contract
Patrol Officer Fischer O.   24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Frost R.   13/06/1967 Contract
Patrol Officer Fryer R.L.   16/02/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Goldthorp D.M.   24/06/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Groom R.L.   24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Hallworth S.B.   24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Halstead A.J.   24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Hardy C.P.   24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Hartley B.F.   16/02/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Hazelwood A.J.   18/07/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Hazleton P. Tony 24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Headly R.T.   01/10/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Henton D.G. Dave 24/06/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Hitzke P.W.   30/06/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Hollingworth N.J.   18/07/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Hopkins R.L.   30/06/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Horgan R.S.   24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Hurn P. Del.   01/10/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Hutchinson P.J.   23/04/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Jackson M.B.   24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Janssen R.J.   24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Johnson L.B.   01/10/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Kelly I.L.   18/07/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Kitchens K.W. Karl (later Karl Stack) 01/10/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Knox I.V.   21/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Lachel R.P. Bob 18/07/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Land J.M.   24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Lewis I.E. Ian 30/06/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Lock R.N. Bob 24/06/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Logan K.J. Ken 16/02/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Long C.   18/07/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Lorenz M.T.   16/02/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Luhrs G.E. Gary 06/12/1971 Contract
Patrol Officer McCrum E.R.   17/03/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer McSweyn G.I. Ian 18/07/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer McIndoe T.C. Tom 01/10/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Maddern A.J. Tony 16/02/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Mahar D.J. Dennis 18/07/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Makin C.A. Chris 13/06/1967 Contract
Patrol Officer Martin T.   24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Meikle A.J.   17/03/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Middleton C.M. Colin 01/10/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Mockett N. McL.   11/09/1967 Contract
Patrol Officer Mumme R.C.   18/07/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Murray I.A.   17/07/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Napier A.B.   24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Newell B.P.   30/06/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Nicholls C.W.   18/07/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Niemanis W.M.   24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Oates P.D.   30/06/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer O'Brien G.W.   01/10/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Overland C.   18/07/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Pain J.N.   16/02/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Palmer J.N.L. Jim 24/06/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Pattison I.R.   16/02/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Payne G.F.   01/10/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Pearson S.R.   01/10/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Peleplzuk J.M.   30/06/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Percy R.J.   24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Philp B.S.   30/06/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Pingo A.   30/06/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Potter A.J.   18/07/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Probert B.C. Ben 16/02/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Probyn C.A. Colin 17/03/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Reid J.I.   24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Robbins D.G.   30/06/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Robertson D.B.   16/02/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Robson N.   17/03/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Russell-Pell P.E. "John" 24/06/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Sadlo L. Lotha 18/07/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Schilling G.M.   24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Scott L.J.   30/06/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Setchell G.A.   18/07/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Sibbing A.E.   16/02/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Simpson D.R.   17/03/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Skinner B. McA.   30/06/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Smedly A.G. Arthur 16/02/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Smith G.K. Geoff 11/09/1967 Contract
Patrol Officer Somers P.J. Pat 01/10/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Spence N.J.   01/10/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Standing J. John 24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Stark A.P.   18/07/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Stott B.J.   30/06/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Sutton J.P.   30/06/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Sutton R.S.   30/06/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Swan W.D. Bill 24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Swainson G.W.   24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Tarplee P.S.   30/06/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Taylor G.W.   24/06/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Tozer P.D.   18/07/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Trumble-Ward T.J.   24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Tuck G.A. Graham 01/10/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Vandereyk P.J.   30/06/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Van-Oosterwijck J.   30/06/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Van Staveren P. Paul 18/07/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Voase T.C.   01/10/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Walker I.C.   24/08/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Welsh A.R. Bob 09/10/1968 Contract
Patrol Officer Wilson R.J.   20/01/1970 Contract
Patrol Officer Young E.E. Eric 30/06/1969 Contract
Patrol Officer Young F.D.   18/03/1969 Contract
           
Patrol Officer Abernathy J.I. Jim 01/10/1968 Seconded Contract
Patrol Officer Andrews D.L. Dave 18/07/1969 Seconded Contract
Patrol Officer Boyd D.A.   30/06/1969 Seconded Contract
Patrol Officer Clapp G.E. George 24/08/1970 Seconded Contract
Patrol Officer Greblo P.A. Paul 01/10/1968 Seconded Contract
Patrol Officer Hawke P.D. Peter 10/05/1969 Seconded Contract
Patrol Officer Hayward A.L.   30/06/1969 Seconded Contract
Patrol Officer Hutchins R. Rick 13/06/1967 Seconded Contract
Patrol Officer Lamont B.   30/06/1969 Seconded Contract
Patrol Officer McConaghy C.D. Craig 30/06/1969 Seconded Contract
Patrol Officer Nehmy R. Rick 18/07/1969 Seconded Contract
Patrol Officer Nicholson C.J.   16/02/1970 Seconded Contract
Patrol Officer Thatcher A.R.   30/06/1969 Seconded Contract
Patrol Officer Webster T.R.   18/07/1969 Seconded Contract
Patrol Officer White W.A.   01/10/1968 Seconded Contract
Patrol Officer Widdup M.A. Michael "Mick" 30/06/1969 Seconded Contract
Patrol Officer Younger M.M. Marshall 18/07/1969 Seconded Contract
           
Patrol Officer Milne M.H. Mike 16/02/1970 Temporary Officer
           
Assistant Patrol Officer Anderson B.B.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Atkinson G.J.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Bailey G.D.   29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Bamford R.H. Bob 29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Banbury J.L.   29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Bawden D.J. Dave 29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Berggy J.F.   10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Bonnick R.R.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Bray J.B. John 10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Bray R.G.   22/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Browne P.C. Phil 21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Burke A.S.   29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Burns A.J. Adrian 21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Cameron I.D.   10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Cantlay R.F. Rod 29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Coleman R.L.   29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Coppinger J.V. Jack 29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Cox R.A.   10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Darwen T.R.   29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer DeBont J.P.A.   28/06/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Deutron V.A.K. Kevin 21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Dixey B.R.   10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Donovan G.   23/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Dunn P.M. Phil 21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Edgar R.W.   29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Evans B.D.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Fearn M.J.B.   10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Fife R.J.   10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Fischer C.J.   08/06/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Ford R.A.   29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Forster J.C.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Forster R.   29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Freckelton D.J. Doug 10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Friend A.P.J. Tony 29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Gladwin T.A.G. ? 21/02/1970 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Glynn J.J.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Gore-Brown N. Neil 21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Grierson C.R.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Grobs K.R.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Hadlow T.R. Terry 08/06/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Halls J.F.   29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Hampton R.A.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Harris G.V.   28/10/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Herbert A.F.P.   10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Hocknull J.C.   29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Hodgson M.S.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Houston N.M.R.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Huysmans L.A.   10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Iltschess D.M.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Jeffries P.G. Guy 21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Johnston N. Norm 21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Joyce P.J.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Kaalund M. Martin 29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Kauffman R.L.   10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Keevers J.F.   10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Kelly M.J.   29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Laming B.E.   10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Lammas J.D.   29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Lange J.R.H.   21/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Lenfield I.   10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Lightfoot B.W.   10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Lloyd-Smith G. Greg 21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Lobban W.D.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Lodge P.A. Phil 29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Lovett G.R.   29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Luoma P.P.   29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer McArthur A. Arch 10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer McGrail A. Tony 08/06/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer McNickle T.G. Tim 21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Major C.P. Craig 21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer May J.F.   10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Millar P.H.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Mohr L.P. Les 21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Morbey A.S.C.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Moritz G.F. Graham 10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Murray B.J.   29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Oag R.J. Ron 21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer O'Brien J.C.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer O'Brien P.L. Phil 21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer O'Neill T.E.   10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Orchard M.C.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Owens P.R.   29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Partington R.E.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Patterson R.A.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Ransley J.W. Jeff 10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Riggall K.W. Kevin 10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Ruediger D.C. Dennis 21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Saunders R.K.   08/06/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Sayer L.D.   10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Sisson M.W. Mike 21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Skelton A.O. Tony 10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Slaughter G.J.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Smith B.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Smith G.J.   29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Soul T.J.   29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Spencer J.B.   10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Steinmuller P.G.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Stent D.L.   29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Stone E. McL.   08/06/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Swincer J.W.   08/06/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Thompson D.J.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Townrow M.A.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Turner P.R.J. Peter 10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Tweedie A.J.   29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Tynan R.W. Roger 21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Van Fleet P. Peter 23/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Wade F.E.   10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Wallent R.J.   29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Walsh T.M.   24/08/1970 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Walsh B.P.   29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Walton S.   08/06/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer White P.M.   10/02/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Williamson P.M.   28/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Winfield M.L. Mark 08/06/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Woodward D.A. Darryl 29/06/1971 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Young C.A.   21/02/1972 Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Young P.J.F.   10/02/1971 Contract
           
Assistant Patrol Officer Anderson B.B.   21/02/1972 Seconded Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Geggin P.C.   29/06/1971 Seconded Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Harris G.V.   29/06/1971 Seconded Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Montague J.P.   21/02/1972 Seconded Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Moore P.J.   21/02/1972 Seconded Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Slarks A.G.   29/06/1971 Seconded Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Stevens D.L.   21/02/1972 Seconded Contract
Assistant Patrol Officer Wright S.F.   21/02/1972 Seconded Contract
           
Assistant Patrol Officer Hall J.J.   10/06/1971 Temporary Officer
           

 

 [ Front Page | Mission Statement | Search  |  Contact  ]

  Copyright 2001-2006 Peter Salmon and other web site content contributors. All rights, whatever they may be, reserved.