[back to social index]

       
  FINAL ROLL CALL - GREAT SOUTHERN EX-KIAPS RE-UNION - MELBOURNE, 3rd November 2002
  (discrepancy = 3, possibly three attendees not included in final list)
       
NOS. NAMES Postings (as far as known - corrections and additions accepted)
       
    Final Attendees  
       
  1 Agg, David Southern,.East Sepik, Manus & Morobe Districts
  2 Anderson, Murray & Val S.H.D., Chimbu, Morobe District
  1 Barber, Peter  
  2 Bell, Mike & Barbara Eastern Highlands & Chimbu Districts
  1 Benham, Bill Kavieng
  1 Benson, Jim Morobe District
  1 Blyth, John  
  1 Brand, Bill Southern Highlands District - Lake Kutubu, Arave
  2 Bretherton, David & Jan Angoram
  2 Browne, Phil & Elza Marais-Strydom Goilala & S.H.D.
  2 Bucknell, Bob & Chloe Lovelidge New Ireland - Taskul
  1 Cameron, Ian Morobe District
  2 Cannon (Coad), John & Eileen Wewak, Telefomin, Goroka
  2 Cockburn, Mike & Margaret Maprik, Kavieng
  2 Dalgleish, Doug & Vicki Morobe, Central and West New Britain Districts & POM
  1 Dargie, Roger Bougainville, Rabaul, Mt Hagen, Liagam & Porgera
  1 Dunn, Bruce N.D. Popondetta, Central - Waigani
  2 Edwards, Peter & Maudeline N.I.D. Kavieng, Konos, M.D. Lae, Kabwum, Mumeng
  2 English, Tony & Lyn N.I.D. Konos
  2 Fairhall, Roger & Judy Afore - N,D, S.H.D, E.H.D, N.I.D. Konos, Taskul
  1 Faulkner, Frank Madang District - Karkar, East Sepik - Wewak
  2 Favetta, Fif & Sue Tufi, Popondetta, Tari, Mendi
  2 Foers, John & Joy Bougainville
  2 Henderson, Ross & Judy Western District & Bougainville
  2 Hicks, Joe & Puki S.H.D - Nipa
  1 Hopkins, Rod Morobe & Central Districts
  2 Howard, Frank & Eve Gulf District
  1 Hubbard, Terry Madang District
  2 Johnston, Alan & Judy Madang , Gulf & Milne Bay Districts
  2 Keary, Major & Vivienne  
  1 Ludbrook, Dennis Northern District
  2 Maroney, Paul & Mary-Lou W.H.D , New Ireland
  1 McArthur, Alistair Eastern Highlands
  2 McCabe, Brian & Nancy Lumi, Angoram, Kavieng
  2 McGrail, Tony & Lynne  
  2 Millar, Iain & Bev E.H.D., Milne Bay
  2 Moritz, Graham & Judy  
  2 Nehmy, Rick & Di (Miley) Milne Bay & 4 Mile
  1 Norton, John Rabaul
  2 Parnwell, Peter & Pam Western District
  2 Pingo, Drew & Ruth Northern District (Popondetta, Afore, Kokoda)
  1 Richards, Mike  
  1 Seefeld, Freddy Madang, Morobe, Eastern Highlands and Central Districts
  2 Stott, Rob & Lorraine Eastern Highlands, East New Britain & Western Districts
  2 Tatterson, Peter & Merrilyn Vunadadir, Angoram, Maprik, Vanimo, Madang, Karkar
  2 Tierney, John & Margaret Kokoda, Popondetta, Tufi, Sepik Districts & Bougainville
  2 Trumbell-Ward, Trevor & Maree Morobe District
  2 Van Oosterwyck, Geoff & Josie Western & Central Districts
  1 Wenke, Peter Morobe & Sepik Districts
  2 Whitehead, Peter & Diana Gulf District, W.H.D. & Port Moresby
  1 Young, Dave Milne Bay, Lae
       
  83 Final attendance (maybe 86)  
       
       
    No Shows:  
       
    Brady, John  
    Dodd, Brian  
    Heggen, Max & Phyllis  
    McKellar-James, Garry & Ewa  
       
    Apologies:  
       
    Brand, Dawn  
    Brown, Morrie & Maureen  
    Cameron, Helen  
    Creedy, Barry & Joy  
    Dargie, Delores  
    Hayes, John & Jean  
    Hopkins, Helen  
    Jones, Paul & Brenda  
    Salmon, Peter & Theresa  
    Schurrmans, Margaret  
    Taylor, Graham & Shirley  
    Welsh, Bob  
    Wolsley, Peter  
       
       

 [ Front Page | Mission Statement | Search  |  Contact  ]

  Copyright 2001-2006 Peter Salmon and other web site content contributors. All rights, whatever they may be, reserved.